Our youth Practice Pass is an opportunity for an extra night of practice to improve skills, learn new tricks, and build confidence on & off the field. You will be practicing with a different team on a different night than your normal practice falls on. This will give players the opportunity to play with other players and skill levels, as well as be trained by different coaches with different coaching styles. You can also use a practice pass to make up for a missed practice during the week.

 

 

1 Practice Pass Pricing:

 

$5 Members

$8 Non Members

 

 

Packages Available:

 

8 Passes

 

$30 Members

$50 Non Members

 

  

Arena Soccer League

Practice Schedule

 

SPRING

 

MARCH 20 – MAY 13

 

U8 DIVISION:

 

Team

Coach

Day

Time

U8 Berkeley

Nick

Monday

4:00

U8 Merced

Teresa

Tuesday

4:00

U8 Riverside

Precious

Tuesday

4:00

U8 Santa Barbara

Jacob

Tuesday

4:00

U8 Santa Cruz

Hugo

Wednesday

4:00

U8 San Diego

Richard

Wednesday

5:00

U8 Irvine

Ibra

Wednesday

5:00

U8 UCLA

Matt

Thursday

5:00

 

U10 DIVISON:

 

Team

Coach

Day

Time

U10 Sonoma

Ibra

Monday

4:00

U10 Bakersfield

Nick

Monday

6:00

U10 Dominguez Hills

Richard

Monday

6:00

U10 San Luis Obispo

Miguel

Tuesday

5:00

U10 Chico

Teresa

Tuesday

6:00

U10 Channel Islands

Matt

Wednesday

4:00

U10 Sacramento

Hugo

Wednesday

5:00

U10 East Bay

Jacob

Thursday

4:00

U10 Monterey Bay

Precious

Thursday

4:00

U10 Stanislaus

Vladimir

Thursday

5:00

 

U13 DIVISON:

 

Team

Coach

Day

Time

U13 Fullerton

Nick

Monday

5:00

U13 Santa Clara

Ibra

Monday

5:00

U13 San Bernardino

Daniel

Monday

6:00

U13 San Marcos

Teresa

Tuesday

5:00

U13 Northridge

Miguel

Tuesday

6:00

U13 Los Angeles

Hugo

Wednesday

6:00

U13 San Francisco

Vladimir

Thursday

4:00

U13 Long Beach

Precious

Thursday

5:00

U13 Humboldt

Matt

Thursday

6:00

U13 Pomona

Jacob

Thursday

6:00

 

U16 DIVISON:

 

Team

Coach

Day

Time

U16 La Verne

Ibra

Monday

6:00

U16 Pepperdine

Precious

Tuesday

5:00

U16 Stanford

Richard

Wednesday

6:00

U16 Azusa Pacific

Vladimir

Thursday

6:00