Loading...
Arena Soccer League 2018-03-14T03:24:50+00:00

Arena Soccer League

Our Arena Soccer League is a coed, recreational, indoor soccer program for youth of all skill levels ages 6 to 15 years old. Whether your child has never played before or is looking for a fun and fast paced soccer program you can be assured that they will grow in both skills and newly found friendships. We require an evaluation for new players so the teams are balanced and fair!

  • 6 – 15 Year Olds
  • Coed
  • Experienced Coaches
  • 8 Games & 8 Practices
  • 4v4 Fields
  • Practice One Day a Week
  • Games played on Saturdays

  • 40 Minute Games
  • Jersey Included
  • Medals for 1st & 2nd Place
  • Team Party (optional, not included in price)
Click here for more information

ASL Elite Package

Are you looking to maximize your child’s development in the time frame of a season? Take advantage of the ASL Elite Package, a heavily discounted package of CB3 Skills Clinic sessions and discounted Youth Strength & Conditioning Classes, offered exclusively to ASL participants during the current season, to supplement their one practice a week.

  • A membership to the Arena is required and includes a game jersey and numerous benefits and discounts; Three options: Annual membership @ $55, Seasonal membership (10 weeks) @ $25 or an Annual Family Membership $0 (must have two Annual memberships in an immediate family to qualify)
  • If you need to be assigned to a different team for any reason there will be a $15 reassignment fee
  • Each player needs a signed waiver before participating in any match, which is available here and at the front desk
  • You must renew your membership if it expires during the timeframe of the season
Register Today & Pay Online!

Spring 2018 Season Dates:
March 12 – May 12

Early Registration: February 10 – February 18 $145
Regular Registration: February 19 – February 25 $155
Late Registration: February 26 – until space permits $165

Team & Practice Schedules

U8 MARK: WEST HAM UNITED (MON @ 5)
U8 HUGO: READING (TUES @ 4)
U8 JAKE: STOKE CITY (TUES @ 4)
U8 IZZY: LIVERPOOL (TUES @ 5)
U8 ISAAC: BLACKBURN ROVERS (WED @ 4)
U8 TYLER: CHELSEA FC (WED @ 4)
U8 VLAD: BURNLEY (WED @ 5)
U8 IBRAH: WATFORD (THURS @ 5)

U10 GIZZEL: TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (MON @ 4)
U10 MARK: NORWICH CITY (MON @ 4)
U10 JOE: MIDDLESBROUGH (MON @ 5)
U10 IZZY: PORTSMOUTH (TUES @ 4)
U10 JAKE: DERBY COUNTY (TUES @ 5)
U10 VLAD: ASTON VILLA (WED @ 4)
U10 MARK: BOURNEMOUTH (WED @ 5)
U10 TYLER: SOUTHAMPTON (WED @ 5)
U10 ISAAC: HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (WED @ 6)
U10 IBRAH: SUNDERLAND (THURS @ 4)
U10 HUGO: FULHAM (THURS @ 5)
U10 CHASE: CARDIFF CITY (THURS @ 6)

U13 GIZZEL: BLACK POOL (MON @ 5)
U13 MARK: MANCHESTER UNITED (MON @ 6)
U13 HUGO: ARSENAL (TUES @ 5)
U13 JAKE: SHEFFIELD UNITED (TUES @ 6)
U13 IZZY: SWANSEA CITY (TUES @ 6)
U13 ISAAC: HULL CITY (WED @ 5)
U13 TYLER: EVERTON (WED @ 6)
U13 VLAD: CRYSTAL PALACE (WED @ 6)
U13 CHASE: CHARLTON ATHLETIC (THURS @ 5)
U13 IBRAH: NEWCASTLE UNITED (THURS @ 6)

U16 JOE & HUGO: UPLAND PREMIER (MON @ 6, THURS @ 6)

Divisions:
U8: 6 & 7 year olds
U10: 8 & 9 year olds
U13: 10, 11, & 12 year olds
U16: 13, 14 & 15 year olds